Introduction:

Majestic Garbh Sanskar understands the importance of privacy of its users and believe in maintaining confidentiality of the data provided by its users. Privacy policy provides best practices for managing the user data and their personal information by Majestic Garbh Sanskar and App and website Users.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires “you” or “your” shall mean User who is going to user our app or website and the term “we”, “us”, “our” shall mean Majestic Garbh Sanskar. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, App/Website means the website(s), mobile site(s) and mobile app(s).

This Privacy Policy is applicable to any person (‘User’) who sign up, intend to acquire Majestic Garbh Sanskar service from App and website Users, or inquire about any product(s) or service(s) made available by Majestic Garbh Sanskar through any customer interface channels including its website, mobile site, mobile app, social media & offline channels including call centres and offices (collectively referred herein as “Sales Channels”).

 

By using or accessing the App or other Sales Channels, the User hereby agrees with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the contents herein. If you disagree with this Privacy Policy please do not use or access our Website or other Sales Channels.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any website(s), mobile sites and mobile apps of third parties, even if their websites/products are linked to our Website/App. User should take note that information and privacy practices of Majestic Garbh Sanskar business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provides hyperlink(s), may be materially different from this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, it is recommended that you review the privacy statements and policies of any such third parties with whom they interact.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of your User Agreement with Majestic Garbh Sanskar and all capitalized terms used, but not otherwise defined herein, shall have the respective meanings as ascribed to them in the User Agreement.

USERS OUTSIDE THE GEOGRAPHICAL LIMITS OF INDIA

Data shared with Majestic Garbh Sanskar shall be primarily processed in India and such other jurisdictions where a third party engaged by Majestic Garbh Sanskar may process the data on Majestic Garbh Sanskar behalf. By signing up to the App/website, you are providing us your explicit consent to process your personal information for the purpose(s) defined in this policy. The data protection regulations in India or such other jurisdictions mentioned above may differ from those of your country of residence.

If you have any concerns in the processing your data and wish to withdraw your consent, you may do so by writing to the following email id: mgsparenting@gmail.com. However, if such processing of data is essential for us to be able to provide service to you, then we may not be able to serve or confirm your registrations and demanded service after your withdrawal of consent.

 

WHAT TYPE OF INORMATION WE COLLECT FROM USERS AND AFFILIATE

Following information is collected by us to to provide the services chosen by you.

“Personal Information” of User shall include the information shared by the User and collected by us for the following purposes:

 

Registration on the App/Website: Information which you provide while subscribing to or registering on the App/Website, including but not limited to information about your personal identity such as name, gender, marital status, religion, age, contact details, pregnancy status, kids information, kids date of birth, kids gender etc., your contact details such as your email address, postal addresses, telephone (mobile or otherwise). The information may also include information such as your banking details (including credit/debit card) and any other information relating to your income and/or lifestyle; billing information payment history etc. (as shared by you).

 

Other information: We many also collect some other information and documents including but not limited to:

  • Transactional history (other than banking details) about your activities and browsing behaviour.
  • Your usernames, passwords, email addresses and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.
  • Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.
  • Data available in public domain or received from any third party including social media channels, including but not limited to personal or non-personal information from your linked social media channels (like name, email address, friend list, profile pictures or any other information that is permitted to be received as per your account settings) as a part of your account information.

 

USAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information collected maybe used in the following manner:

While making sign up

While making an enrolment, we may use Personal Information including, payment details which include cardholder name, credit/debit card number (in encrypted form) with expiration date, banking details, wallet details etc. as shared and allowed to be stored by you.

We may also use your Personal Information for several reasons including but not limited to:

  • confirm your sign up with;
  • keep you informed of the transaction status;
  • send Sign up confirmations either via sms or any other messaging service;
  • send any updates;
  • allow our customer service to contact you, if necessary;
  • allow our clients to contact you, with promotional messages and/or call;
  • customize the content of our website, mobile site and mobile app;
  • request for reviews of products or services or any other improvements;
  • send verification message(s) or email(s);
  • validate/authenticate your account and to prevent any misuse or abuse.
  • contact you on your or your kids birthday/anniversary to offer a special gift or offer.
  • For resolution of technical query with your consent on call/mail.

 

 

Surveys:

We value opinions and comments from our Users and frequently conduct surveys, both online and offline. Participation in these surveys is entirely optional. Typically, the information received is aggregated, and used to make improvements to App/Website, other Sales Channels, services and to develop appealing content, features and promotions for members based on the results of the surveys. Identity of the survey participants is anonymous unless otherwise stated in the survey.

Marketing Promotions, Research and Programs:

Marketing promotions, research and programs help us to identify your preferences, develop programs and improve user experience. Personal Information collected by us for such activities may include contact information and survey questions. We use such Personal Information to notify contest winners and survey information to develop promotions and product improvements. As a registered User, you will also occasionally receive updates from us about discounts on the courses in your area.

In addition, you may look forward to receiving periodic marketing emails, newsletters and exclusive promotions offering special deals.

From time to time we may add or enhance services available on the App/Website. To the extent these services are provided, and used by you, we will use the Personal Information you provide to facilitate the service(s) requested.

 

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will keep your Personal Information on its servers for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes listed in this policy and government compliances. In some circumstances we may retain your Personal Information for longer periods, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with any legal, regulatory, tax or accounting requirements.

Where your personal data is no longer required we will ensure it is either securely deleted or stored in a way which means it will no longer be used by the business.

 

ABOUT COOKIES AND SESSION DATA:

Cookies

Majestic Garbh Sanskar uses cookies to personalize your experience on the App/Website and the advertisements that maybe displayed. Use of cookies is similar to that of any other reputable online companies.

Automatic Logging of Session Data:

Each time you access the App/Website your session data gets logged. Session data may consist of various aspects like the IP address, operating system, mobile device id, Mobile OS, Version of OS and type of browser software being used and the activities conducted by the User while on the App/Website. We collect session data because it helps us analyze User’s choices, browsing pattern including the frequency of visits and duration for which a User is logged on. It also helps us diagnose problems with our servers and lets us better administer our systems. The aforesaid information cannot identify any User personally.

 

ABOUT APP PERMISSIONS:

App may use CALENDAR, CAMERA, CONTACTS, LOCATION, MICROPHONE, PHONE, SENSORS, SMS, STORAGE or any other inbuilt service from your phone for the purpose of providing some services related to app which App/website users agreed up on.           

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION IS SHARED WITH:

 

COMPANIES IN THE SAME GROUP:

In the interests of improving personalization and service efficiency, we may, under controlled and secure circumstances, share your Personal Information with our affiliate or associate entities.

BUSINESS PARTNERS and THIRD-PARTY VENDORS:

We may also share certain filtered Personal Information to our corporate App and website Users or business partners who may contact the customers to offer certain products or services, which may include free or paid products / services.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

In addition to the circumstances described above, we may disclose User’s Personal Information if required to do so:

  • by law, required by any enforcement authority for investigation, by court order or in reference to any legal process;
  • to conduct our business;
  • for regulatory, internal compliance and audit exercise(s)
  • to secure our systems; or
  • to enforce or protect our rights or properties of Majestic Garbh Sanskaror any or all of its App and website Users, associates, employees, directors or officers or when we have reason to believe that disclosing Personal Information of User(s) is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

Such disclosure and storage may take place without your knowledge. In that case, we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any damages howsoever arising from such disclosure and storage.

USER GENERATED CONTENT

We provides an option to its users to post their experiences by way of reviews, ratings and general poll questions. Users also have an option of posting questions w.r.t a service offered by Majestic Garbh Sanskar or post answers to questions raised by other users. We may also hire a third party to contact you and gather feedback about your recent enrolment using our portal. Though the participation in the feedback process is purely optional, you may still receive emails, notifications (app, sms, Whatsapp or any other messaging service) for you to share your review(s), answer questions posted by other users or a. The reviews may be written or in a video format. The reviews written or posted may also be visible on other travel or travel related platforms.

Each User who posts review or ratings, Q&A, photographs shall have a profile, which other Users will be able to access.

 

HOW CAN YOU STOP RECEIVING OUR PROMOTIONAL E-MAILS?

You will occasionally receive e-mail updates from us about promotional offers in your area. We hope you will find these updates interesting and informative. If you wish not to receive them, please click on the “unsubscribe” link or email us to mgsparenting@gmail.com.

 

TECHNOLOGY TO SECURE YOUR PAYMENT INFORMATION:

All payments on the Website are secured. This means all Personal Information you provide is transmitted using TLS (Transport Layer Security) encryption.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the rights to revise the Privacy Policy from time to time to suit various legal, business and customer requirement. We will duly notify the users as may be necessary. Our Company may amend this Privacy Statement at any time by posting a new version. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Statement periodically as your continued use of this website represents your agreement with the then-current Privacy Statement.

COMPLAINTS AND LEGAL ISSUES

In case of any complaints about this privacy policy, you should first contact us at our official address.

This contract is subject to Indian Information Technology Act, 2000. This policy and your use of the website, along with the Information contained therein, shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Gujarat, India without regard to conflict of laws principles, and You agree to submit to the jurisdiction of courts in the Ahmedabad of Gujarat state, India. You further agree that any claims or causes of action arising out of or related to this Agreement and the website, along with the Information contained therein, shall be filed within one (3) months after such claim or cause of action arose, or such claim or cause of action shall be forever barred.

You may always submit concerns regarding this Privacy Policy via email to us at mgsparenting@gmail.com . We shall try to respond to all reasonable concerns and inquires.